K Hotel Kaliurang

Yogyakarta, Jl. Tlogo Putri Kaliurang Timur, Kaliurang, Hargobinangun, Pakem, Sleman-7.594275,110.43054(Show on Map)
6.9
Rated
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesWed, 11 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov11 Nov - 12 Nov
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Children's Pool
AI-generatedThe hotel provides a children's swimming area and an outdoor freshwater pool, offering a designated water space for kids.
Honeymoon
Family
Romantic
Pool
Children's Pool
Outdoor Pool
Free Wi-Fi
Business
Parking
Cheap
4 Star
Outdoor Pool
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
14:00
Check Out:
12:00
Facilities
Parking
Restaurant
Room service
Meeting/banquet facilities
24-hour front desk
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Babysitting/child services
Laundry (additional charge)
Family rooms
Games room
Breakfast in the room
Free parking
Internet services
Lift
Safety deposit box
Valet parking
BBQ facilities (additional charge)
Fax/photocopying (additional charge)
WiFi
Outdoor pool
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Outdoor pool (all year)
Concierge service
Special diet menus (on request)
Shared lounge/TV area
Daily housekeeping
Parking on site
Private parking
Kids' outdoor play equipment
Kids' meals
Kid-friendly buffet
Pool with view
Pool bar
Fruits (additional charge)
Coffee house on site
Outdoor fireplace
Fitness
Kids' pool
24-hour security
Key card access
Security alarm
Smoke alarms
CCTV in common areas
CCTV outside property
Fire extinguishers
Swimming pool
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Room Types
Deluxe Double or Twin Room with BalconyThe spacious twin/double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Superior Double RoomFeaturing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a dressing room and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.
About K Hotel Kaliurang
Registry or License or Notification Number: 55112, 8120012191871
Reviews
6.9
Rated
FAQ
Yes, K Hotel Kaliurang has pool(s) that belong to one or more of the following categories: Children's Pool, Outdoor Pool.
No, a spa isn't available at K Hotel Kaliurang.
No, K Hotel Kaliurang doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at K Hotel Kaliurang.
No, K Hotel Kaliurang doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
GAIA Cosmo Hotel
Hotel in Yogyakarta
9.1
Excellent
From €36
Swiss-Belboutique Yogyakarta
Hotel in Yogyakarta
9.1
Excellent
From €38
Loman Park Hotel Yogyakarta
Hotel in Yogyakarta
8.4
Very Good
From €25
Harper Malioboro Yogyakarta by ASTON
Hotel in Yogyakarta
8.8
Excellent
From €40
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App