Anchor Inn

Utila, Lozano Road, Utila16.10266,-86.89352(Show on Map)
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+10 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+10 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesThu, 12 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov12 Nov - 13 Nov
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Dog Friendly
Free Wi-Fi
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
10:00
Check Out:
11:00
Amenities
Smoking areas
Ticket assistance
Garden
Reception desk
Laundry
Dry-cleaning
Luggage storage
Restaurant
Free Wi-Fi
Airport transportation
Tour assistance
Outdoor pool
Policies
Meals
Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.
Extra info
Know Before You Go
  • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
Fees
The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.
  • Airport shuttle fee: USD 2 per person (one way)
  • Airport shuttle fee per child: USD 3.00 (one-way)
  • Pet fee: USD 100 per pet, per stay
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Room Types
Standard room
1 Bedroom Standard room
2 Bedrooms Standard room
2 Bedrooms Standard room with pool view
Room Types
Standard room
1 Bedroom Standard room
2 Bedrooms Standard room
2 Bedrooms Standard room with pool view
FAQ
No, Anchor Inn doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Anchor Inn.
Yes, Anchor Inn welcomes dogs.
No, parking facilities aren't available at Anchor Inn.
No, Anchor Inn doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
MANURII Garden - Adults Only
Hotel in Utila
8.8
Excellent
From €93
Vive Utila - Bed & Breakfast
Bed & Breakfast in Utila
9.9
Excellent
Mango Inn Resort
Hotel in Utila
9.1
Excellent
From €69
Slumberland Villa's
Apartments in Utila
0.0
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App