Monoceros Resort

Mae Rim, 21/2 Moo 6 B. Mae Raem, T. Mae Raem18.925833,98.909639(Show on Map)
9.2
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesFri, 16 Oct - Sat, 17 Oct16 Oct - 17 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Pool
AI-generatedThis resort features an outdoor pool and comfortable accommodations. The serene environment and friendly staff enhance the overall guest experience.
Outdoor Pool
Questionnaire
Answers last updated by Monoceros Resort
Location of the pool:Outdoor pool
Is it a pool of special type?
salt water
Pool surface size:105 m2
Pool minimum depth:0,80 m
Pool maximum depth:1,70 m
Pool maximum length:15 m
When is the pool open?All year
Opening hours:24 hours
Around the pool, there are also available:
Showers
WC
Changing facilities
Towels
Sunbeds
Umbrellas
The water of the pool is sanitized using:
salt water
Are there written rules guests should follow before entering the pool?No
Is the pool accessible to persons with disabilities?No
Show more...
Parking
AI-generatedThis resort offers free parking and accessible parking, catering to the needs of various guests and ensuring convenient vehicle accommodation.
Small
AI-generatedThis resort offers a peaceful retreat with its lush gardens and romantic natural surroundings. The cottages, saltwater swimming pool, and massage pavilion enhance the intimate and cozy experience.
3 Star
AI-generatedThis resort is highly rated, offering a tranquil and peaceful haven. Online reviews indicate that the property is even better in person than depicted in photos, and guests describe it as fabulous.
Outdoor Pool
AI-generatedThe resort provides a large saltwater swimming pool with sun beds and parasols. It is surrounded by lush greenery and tropical palms, creating a tranquil oasis for guests to unwind.
Free Wi-Fi
Business
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
14:00 - 22:00
Check Out:
12:00
Facilities
Parking
Restaurant
Room service
Meeting/banquet facilities
Bar
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Airport shuttle
Laundry
Ironing service
Free parking
Internet services
Massage
BBQ facilities
Packed lunches
Car hire
Tour desk
Luggage storage
WiFi
Outdoor pool
Free WiFi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Snack bar
Sun terrace
Outdoor pool (all year)
Concierge service
Private check-in/check-out
Shuttle service (additional charge)
Special diet menus (on request)
Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Daily housekeeping
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Board games/puzzles
Accessible parking
Pool with view
Saltwater pool
Wine/champagne
Fruits
Airport pick up
Airport drop off
Coffee house on site
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Sun umbrellas
Outdoor furniture
Picnic area
Back massage
Neck massage
Foot massage
Couples massage
Head massage
Hand massage
Full body massage
Massage chair
Shuttle service
Key access
CCTV in common areas
Swimming pool
Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
Process in place to check health of guests
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Invoice provided
Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Room Types
Deluxe King RoomWith a wooden floor, this room comes with a terrace overlooking views of the garden and the pool. The air-conditioned room features a satellite flat-screen TV, a fridge and complimentary bottles of water. The en suite bathroom is equipped with a hot shower and a hair dryer.
Deluxe Twin RoomWith a wooden floor, this room comes with a terrace overlooking views of the garden and the pool. The air-conditioned room features a satellite flat-screen TV, a fridge and complimentary bottles of water. The en suite bathroom is equipped with a hot shower and a hair dryer.
About Monoceros Resort
Registry or License or Notification Number: 0-5055-56011-61-9
Reviews
9.2
Excellent
FAQ
Yes, Monoceros Resort has pool(s) that belong to one or more of the following categories: Outdoor Pool. For more information, read the answers to the Pool questionnaire
No, a spa isn't available at Monoceros Resort.
No, Monoceros Resort doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Monoceros Resort.
No, Monoceros Resort doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Country Retreat
Resort in Mae Rim
9.3
Excellent
From €29
Ruen Ariya Resort
Resort in Mae Rim
7.8
Good
From €22
Fueng Fah Riverside Gardens Resort
Resort in Mae Rim
9.4
Excellent
From €21
First Residence
Hotel in Mae Rim
5.8
Rated
From €18
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App