The Hummingbird

Clitheroe, Todber Valley Holiday Park53.91495,-2.257987(Show on Map)
8.9
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+4 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+4 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesMon, 09 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov09 Nov - 10 Nov
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Dog Friendly
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
15:00 - 23:00
Check Out:
10:00
Facilities
Parking
Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet services
WiFi
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Room Types
Two-Bedroom ApartmentThis apartment features a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a coffee machine, a seating area, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Reviews
8.9
Excellent
FAQ
No, The Hummingbird doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at The Hummingbird.
Yes, The Hummingbird welcomes dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at The Hummingbird.
No, The Hummingbird doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Stirk House Hotel
Hotel in Clitheroe
9.1
Excellent
From €93
1823 Spinning Block
Hotel in Clitheroe
8.7
Very Good
From €75
The Coach and Horses
Hotel in Clitheroe
9.3
Excellent
From €191
The Avenue Hotel Ltd
Hotel in Clitheroe
8.7
Very Good
From €108
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App