Chequers Inn

Battle, Chequers Inn, Lower lake50.914204,0.490554(Show on Map)
8.0
Very Good
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesFri, 16 Oct - Sat, 17 Oct16 Oct - 17 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Parking
AI-generatedThis inn provides free private parking for its guests, ensuring a secure and complimentary place to park vehicles during their stay.
Family
Free Wi-Fi
Business
Cheap
Small
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
15:00 - 21:00
Check Out:
11:00
Facilities
Parking
Restaurant
Meeting/banquet facilities
Bar
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet services
Soundproof rooms
Heating
Fax/photocopying
WiFi
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Designated smoking area
Concierge service
Special diet menus (on request)
Daily housekeeping
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Kids' meals
Wine/champagne
Coffee house on site
Outdoor furniture
Picnic area
24-hour security
Key access
Security alarm
Smoke alarms
CCTV in common areas
Fire extinguishers
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
Process in place to check health of guests
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Invoice provided
Room Types
Deluxe Double Room with ShowerThe unit offers 1 bed.
Deluxe Double Room with BathThe unit has 1 bed.
Deluxe Double Room with ShowerThe unit has 1 bed.
Superior King RoomThe unit has 1 bed.
Superior King RoomThe unit offers 1 bed.
Reviews
8.0
Very Good
FAQ
No, Chequers Inn doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Chequers Inn.
No, Chequers Inn doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Chequers Inn.
No, Chequers Inn doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Claverton Country House Hotel
Hotel in Battle
8.4
Very Good
From €131
Crafted at Powdermills
Country House in Battle
8.6
Very Good
From €295
The Abbey Hotel
Inn in Battle
8.5
Very Good
From €121
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App